Greater Toronto Movies

Greater Toronto Movie Listings

Cineplex Cinemas Yonge-Dundas (AMC Yonge & Dundas)

10 Dundas Street East
(416) 977-9262
Toronto, ON  M5B 2G9
map

Movie Showtimes


Showtimes from Saturday February 16 to Thursday February 21

Alita: Battle Angel 3D (14A)

Sat - Thu:1:30 4:30 7:30 10:30

BanG Dream! 6th Live: Day 2, Poppin'Party: Let's Go! Poppin'Party!

Sun:12:30

Being John Malkovich (14A)

Sun:10:15
Tue:7:00
Wed:1:20

Cyrano de Bergerac presented by Comédie-Française

Sat:7:00

Dragon Ball Super: Broly (PG)

Tue:9:45
Wed:4:00
Thu:1:10

Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga

Sat:3:10 6:10 9:00
Sun - Tue:12:10 3:10 6:10 9:00
Wed:12:10 3:10 9:00
Thu:12:10 3:10

Extreme Job (geuk-han-jik-eob)

Sat - Tue:1:10 4:15 7:00 9:35
Wed:1:10 4:15 6:10 10:20
Thu:1:10 4:15 7:00 9:35

Fall In Love At First Kiss

Sat - Wed:1:15 4:15 7:10 10:10
Thu:1:15 4:15 7:05 10:10

The Favourite (14A)

Sat - Thu:12:35 3:30 6:15 9:10

Glass (PG)

Sat - Sun:1:35 4:35 7:35 10:40
Mon - Tue:1:35 4:35 7:35 10:35
Wed:1:35 4:35 7:35 10:30
Thu:1:35 4:35 6:50 10:30

Gone With the Wind (PG)

Wed:6:30

Green Book (PG)

Sat - Thu:12:15 3:20 6:30 9:30

Gully Boy

Sat - Thu:12:00 3:30 6:45 10:00

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World 3D (STC)

Thu:7:00 9:50

Isn't it Romantic (PG)

Sat - Tue:12:25 2:50 5:00 7:10 9:45
Wed:12:25 2:30 4:45 6:50 10:00
Thu:12:25 2:50 5:00 7:10 9:45

Joni 75: A Birthday Celebration

Sun:3:50

The LEGO Movie 2: The Second Part (G)

Sat - Wed:1:20 4:00 6:40 9:30
Thu:1:20 4:00 6:15 9:00

The LEGO Movie 2: The Second Part 3D (G)

Sat - Thu:12:20 3:00 6:00 8:35

The Metropolitan Opera: Marnie

Sun:6:30

National Theatre Live: The Tragedy of King Richard the Second

Sat:12:55
Thu:7:00

Passport to the World - Hong Kong: From East and West

Mon:7:00

Patrick

Tue:4:40

Pegasus

Sat - Sun:12:40 3:25 6:00 8:20 10:40
Mon - Thu:12:40 3:25 5:50 8:10 10:30

Peppa Celebrates Chinese New Year (Xiao zhu pei qi guo da nia)

Sat:12:30 4:10
Mon:12:55

Ralph Breaks the Internet (G)

Sat - Thu:12:40 3:50

The Sound of Music (G)

Mon:3:10

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (PG)

Sat - Sun:4:25 10:45
Mon - Wed:4:25 10:25
Thu:4:00 9:40

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 3D (PG)

Sat - Wed:1:15 7:35
Thu:1:15 6:40

A Star is Born (14A)

Sat - Sun:6:50 10:30
Mon - Tue:6:50 10:20
Wed - Thu:10:20

T-34

Thu:7:30

They Shall Not Grow Old (PG)

Mon:9:40
Tue:1:25
Thu:3:55 9:35

Uri: The Surgical Strike (14A)

Sat - Tue:1:00 4:00 7:15 10:00
Wed:1:00 4:00 7:15 9:05
Thu:1:00 4:05 7:15 10:00

The Wandering Earth (PG)

Sat - Thu:1:20 4:20 7:15 10:15

The Wandering Earth: An IMAX 3D Experience (PG)

Sat - Thu:12:40 3:50 6:45 9:50

Map